Confidentiality



This confidentiality sets out how Arcante Group uses and protects the information you entrust to it. Groupe Arcante agrees to respect your personal data and to protect it. If we ask you to provide certain identifying information, we can guarantee that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

1. The information which we collect

We may collect the following information:last name, first name, function, company name, telephone number, postal address and email address. Groupe Arcante uses the data it collects to keep records in-house, to contact you to discuss your interest in our Group, to send you messages about our offers, our events or other information that you could find interesting, either by email, phone or mail. From time to time, we may use your information to contact you for market research and qualitative study purposes to improve our products and services.

2. Safety (security)

We make a commitment to make sure that your information is putting in a safe place. To prevent any disclosure or unauthorized access, we set up physical, electronic procedures and management adapted to protect and reassure(secure) the information which we collect. Our waiters(servers) are accommodated in a secure environment which uses a FireWall ( firewall) and other advanced technologies to prevent the interferences or the access by intruders.

3. Protection of personal data

In accordance with the provisions of the law of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the automatic processing of personal data made from this website is the subject of a declaration to the CNIL ( National Commission of Computing and Freedoms). The personal information concerning the user is for internal use of the company Arcante Group. In no event will Groupe Arcante disclose it to third parties for advertising or promotional purposes. The user is however informed that, in accordance with Article 27 of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the answers given to the forms possibly present on the site, in particular allowing the user to deposit his contact details to receive documentation or download brochures, can be exploited by the company Arcante Group, and that he has a right of access and rectification on these data by writing to:Groupe Arcante 101, rue de l'abbé Bonpain - 59700 - Marcq-en-Baroeul or by email in the Contact section.

4. Cookies

In order to adapt the website to the requests of our visitors, we measure the number of visits, the number of pages viewed as well as the activity of visitors to the site and their frequency of return. Google Analytics is the statistical tool used on this site, it is likely to generate the following cookies:

Name of the cookie Purpose Shelf life

qtrans_front_language

Display language.

1 year

_ga

Used by Google analytics to distinguish the users.

2 years

_gid

Used by Google analytics to distinguish the users.

24 hours

_gat

Used by Google analytics to reduce the rate of demand.

1 minute

_gac_*

Contains information bound to the campaign for the user.

90 days

AMP_TOKEN

Contains a token (counter) which can be used to get back one ID customer with the service (department) of identification of the customer AMP.

30 seconds in 1 year

4. Controls of personal information

You could choose to limit the collection or the use of your personal information of the following manners:

  • If you are asked to fill out a form on the website, look for the check box to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anyone for direct marketing purposes.
  • You can change your mind at any time by sending us an e-mail or by e-mail in the Contact section.

We will not sell, distribute, or transmit your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or if required by law. You can request the details of the personal information that we hold about you, in accordance with the European regulation on personal data (GDPR of 14 April 2016). If you would like a copy of the information we hold about you, please write to Data Protection Officer, Arcante Group, 101 rue de l'Abbé Bonpain, 59700 Marcq en Baroeul. You have the possibility to ask us for the deletion of your personal data which you consider inappropriate, irrelevant or irrelevant. Please send us an email in the Contact section or write to the mailing address above. We will process your request quickly.


© Groupe Arcante - Legal notice - Confidentiality